Green Bay Area Public School District Calendar

Green Bay Area Public School District Calendar

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Classes Resume
6:45am- 7:25amEdison Middle - Show Choir Practice
7:30am- 8:30amRed Smith Middle School - UWGB
7:30am- 8:30amRed Smith Middle School - UWGB
8:30am- 11:30amRed Smith Middle School - UWGB
11:30am- 12:30pmRed Smith Middle School - UWGB
11:30am- 12:30pmRed Smith Middle School - UWGB
2:35pm- 5:30pmLeonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners - School event
2:45pm- 4:30pmFranklin Middle - 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45pm- 3:45pmEdison Middle School - Chess Club
2:45pm- 3:45pmEdison Middle School - DECA Practice
2:45pm- 3:45pmFranklin Middle - GSA Club
2:45pm- 4:30pmFranklin Middle - Musical Practice
Franklin Auditorium more..location
2:50pm- 3:30pmFranklin Middle - Homework Help
2:50pm- 3:30pmFranklin Middle - Homework Help
2:50pm- 3:30pmFranklin Middle - Homework Help
2:50pm- 3:30pmFranklin Middle - Homework Help
2:50pm- 3:30pmFranklin Middle - Homework Help
3:00pm- 5:30pmAldo Leopold Community School - ALDO : Destination Imagination Team Meetings/Works
3:00pm- 4:30pmAldo Leopold Community School - ALDO: 5th Grade Basketball Boys & Girls (Practice and Game Holds)
3:00pm- 4:00pmFranklin Middle - Franklin Fitness
3:00pm- 4:00pmFranklin Middle - Franklin Fitness
3:00pm- 5:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
3:00pm- 5:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
3:00pm- 5:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
3:00pm- 5:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
3:00pm- 5:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
3:00pm- 4:30pmEdison Middle School - Sewing Club
3:00pm- 4:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Staff Meeting
3:00pm- 4:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Staff Meeting
3:00pm- 4:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Staff Meeting
3:15pm- 6:00pmGreen Bay Southwest - Musical Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmFranklin Middle - West Futures Practice (3-6 grades)
5:30pm- 7:00pmEdison Middle School - Wrestling Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmEdison Middle School - Wrestling Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmEdison Middle School - Wrestling Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmEdison Middle School - Wrestling Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmEdison Middle School - Wrestling Practice
6:00pm- 6:30pmRed Smith Middle School - YMCA After School Program
6:00pm- 6:30pmRed Smith Middle School - YMCA After School Program
6:00pm- 6:30pmRed Smith Middle School - YMCA After School Program
Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00am- 8:00amGreen Bay Southwest - Club: Spotlight Singers
6:45am- 7:20amEdison Middle School - Advanced Jazz Band
2:35pm- 5:30pmLeonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners - School event
2:45pm- 4:30pmFranklin Middle - 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45pm- 4:30pmFranklin Middle - Musical Practice
Franklin Auditorium more..location
2:50pm- 3:30pmFranklin Middle - Homework Help
2:50pm- 3:30pmFranklin Middle - Homework Help
2:50pm- 3:30pmFranklin Middle - Homework Help
2:50pm- 3:30pmFranklin Middle - Homework Help
2:50pm- 3:30pmFranklin Middle - Homework Help
3:00pm- 4:30pmEdison Middle School - 7th Grade Girls' Basketball Practice
Edison Gymlocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
3:00pm- 5:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
3:00pm- 5:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
3:00pm- 5:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
3:00pm- 5:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
3:00pm- 4:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Staff Meeting
3:00pm- 4:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Staff Meeting
3:00pm- 4:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Staff Meeting
3:15pm- 6:00pmGreen Bay Southwest - Musical Practice
4:30pm- 6:00pmEdison Middle School - 8th Grade Girls' Basketball Practice
Edison Gymlocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmFranklin Middle - Flowers Rental
5:30pm- 7:00pmEdison Middle School - Wrestling Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmEdison Middle School - Wrestling Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmEdison Middle School - Wrestling Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmEdison Middle School - Wrestling Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmEdison Middle School - Wrestling Practice
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV-2 GameAshwaubenon vs. Green Bay Southwest
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV-2 GameGreen Bay Preble vs. De Pere
 @  De Pere High Schoollocation
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

West De Pere vs. Green Bay West
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV-1 GameAshwaubenon vs. Green Bay Southwest
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV-1 GameGreen Bay Preble vs. De Pere
 @  De Pere High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

West De Pere vs. Green Bay West
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameGreen Bay West vs. Manawa
 @  Manawa High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 6:30pmRed Smith Middle School - YMCA After School Program
6:00pm- 6:30pmRed Smith Middle School - YMCA After School Program
6:00pm- 6:30pmRed Smith Middle School - YMCA After School Program
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameAshwaubenon vs. Green Bay Southwest
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameGreen Bay Preble vs. De Pere
 @  De Pere High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

West De Pere vs. Green Bay West
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameGreen Bay West vs. Manawa
 @  Manawa High Schoollocation
7:30pm- 9:30pmFranklin Middle - FC Green Bay - Soccer Training

Private Rental

Private Rental

8:42pmChappell Elementary - Superhero Day

Show your superhero spirit and dress as your favorite superhero!.

Show your superhero spirit and dress as your favorite superhero!.

Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Green Bay East - Rhapsody competition
7:00am- 7:00pmGreen Bay Southwest - Club: Spotlight Singers
9:30amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Green Bay United Wrestlling

Weigh-ins: 8:00 am Coaches' Meeting: 8:30 am Round 1: 9:30 am

Weigh-ins: 8:00 am Coaches' Meeting: 8:30 am Round 1: 9:30 am

10:00am- 11:30amGreen Bay East - Baseball Open Gym
1:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity Reserve Game  

(Date & Time Changed from 01-12-20)

Green Bay United Hockey vs. SHAW (Southeastern Hockey Association of WI)
 @  MSOElocation
6:00pmIce Hockey Co-op: Girls Varsity GameGreen Bay East vs. Xavier
 @  Tri County Ice Arenalocation

Reserve game to follow at 8:00

Reserve game to follow at 8:00

8:00pmIce Hockey Co-op: Girls JV GameGreen Bay East vs. Xavier
 @  Tri County Ice Arenalocation

Follows 6:00 varsity game

Follows 6:00 varsity game

Sunday, January 5, 2020
Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:35pm- 5:30pmLeonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners - School event
2:45pm- 4:30pmFranklin Middle - 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45pm- 3:45pmFranklin Middle - Chess Club
2:45pm- 3:45pmFranklin Middle - Chess Club
2:45pm- 4:30pmFranklin Middle - Musical Practice
Franklin Auditorium more..location
2:45pm- 6:00pmEdison Middle School - Show Choir-Dance Camp
2:50pm- 3:45pmEdison Middle School - Forensics
2:50pm- 3:30pmFranklin Middle - Homework Help
2:50pm- 3:30pmFranklin Middle - Homework Help
2:50pm- 3:30pmFranklin Middle - Homework Help
2:50pm- 3:30pmFranklin Middle - Homework Help
2:50pm- 3:30pmFranklin Middle - Homework Help
2:50pm- 4:30pmFranklin Middle - Wrestling Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmEdison Middle School - 7th Grade Girls' Basketball Practice
Edison Gymlocation
3:00pm- 4:30pmAldo Leopold Community School - ALDO: 5th Grade Basketball Boys & Girls (Practice and Game Holds)
3:00pm- 4:00pmFranklin Middle - Franklin Fitness
3:00pm- 4:00pmFranklin Middle - Franklin Fitness
3:00pm- 5:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
3:00pm- 5:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
3:00pm- 5:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
3:00pm- 5:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
3:00pm- 5:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
3:00pm- 4:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Staff Meeting
3:00pm- 4:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Staff Meeting
3:00pm- 4:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Staff Meeting
3:15pm- 6:00pmGreen Bay Southwest - Musical Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmWequiock Elementary - Basketball Practice
Wequiock Gymlocation
4:30pm- 6:00pmEdison Middle School - 8th Grade Girls' Basketball Practice
Edison Gymlocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmEdison Middle School - Wrestling Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmEdison Middle School - Wrestling Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmEdison Middle School - Wrestling Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmEdison Middle School - Wrestling Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmEdison Middle School - Wrestling Practice
6:00pm- 6:30pmRed Smith Middle School - YMCA After School Program
6:00pm- 6:30pmRed Smith Middle School - YMCA After School Program
6:00pm- 6:30pmRed Smith Middle School - YMCA After School Program
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30amLombardi Middle - Spelling Bee
7:30am- 8:30amRed Smith Middle School - UWGB
7:30am- 8:30amRed Smith Middle School - UWGB
8:30am- 11:30amRed Smith Middle School - UWGB
11:30am- 12:30pmRed Smith Middle School - UWGB
11:30am- 12:30pmRed Smith Middle School - UWGB
2:35pm- 5:30pmLeonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners - School event
2:45pm- 4:30pmFranklin Middle - 7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45pm- 3:30pmEdison Middle School - Discovery Jazz Band
2:45pm- 3:45pmFranklin Middle - IB Buzz
2:45pm- 3:45pmFranklin Middle - IB Buzz
2:45pm- 4:30pmFranklin Middle - Musical Practice
Franklin Auditorium more..location
2:45pm- 3:45pmEdison Middle School - Open Swim
2:45pm- 4:00pmEdison Middle - Show Choir Practice
2:45pm- 3:45pmFranklin Middle - Student Council
2:45pm- 3:45pmFranklin Middle - Student Council
2:50pm- 3:30pmFranklin Middle - Homework Help
2:50pm- 3:30pmFranklin Middle - Homework Help
2:50pm- 3:30pmFranklin Middle - Homework Help
2:50pm- 3:30pmFranklin Middle - Homework Help
2:50pm- 3:30pmFranklin Middle - Homework Help
2:50pm- 4:30pmFranklin Middle - Wrestling Practice
2:55pm- 3:45pmEdison Middle School - MAC Scholars meeting
3:00pm- 4:30pmEdison Middle School - 7th Grade Girls' Basketball Practice
Edison Gymlocation
3:00pm- 5:30pmAldo Leopold Community School - ALDO : Destination Imagination Team Meetings/Works
3:00pm- 4:30pmAldo Leopold Community School - ALDO: 5th Grade Basketball Boys & Girls (Practice and Game Holds)
3:00pm- 5:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
3:00pm- 5:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
3:00pm- 5:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
3:00pm- 5:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
3:00pm- 5:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
3:00pm- 4:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Staff Meeting
3:00pm- 4:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Staff Meeting
3:00pm- 4:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Staff Meeting
3:10pm- 4:00pmGreen Bay Preble - Preble StingCancer
3:15pm- 6:00pmGreen Bay Southwest - Musical Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmWequiock Elementary - Basketball Games
Wequiock Gymlocation
3:30pm- 4:30pmRed Smith Middle School - Preble Dance
4:00pm- 5:30pmBaird Elementary - Boys Basketball Game
4:30pm- 6:00pmEdison Middle School - 8th Grade Girls' Basketball Practice
Edison Gymlocation
4:30pm- 6:00pmRed Smith Middle School - Preble Dance
5:30pm- 7:30pmGreen Bay Preble - 8th Grade Preble Pride Orientation
Preble Commons more..location
5:30pm- 7:00pmFranklin Middle - West Futures Practice (3-6 grades)
5:30pm- 7:00pmEdison Middle School - Wrestling Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmEdison Middle School - Wrestling Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmEdison Middle School - Wrestling Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmEdison Middle School - Wrestling Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmEdison Middle School - Wrestling Practice
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV2 GameNew London vs. Green Bay West
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV-2 GameSheboygan South vs. Green Bay Southwest
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV-2 GameGreen Bay Preble vs. Sheboygan North
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameGreen Bay East vs. New London
 @  New London High Schoollocation
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameGreen Bay West vs. Menasha
 @  Menasha High Schoollocation
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV-2 GameGreen Bay Southwest vs. Sheboygan South
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV-2 GameSheboygan North vs. Green Bay Preble
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameNew London vs. Green Bay West
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV-1 GameSheboygan South vs. Green Bay Southwest
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV-1 GameGreen Bay Preble vs. Sheboygan North
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameGreen Bay East vs. New London
 @  New London High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV-1 GameGreen Bay Southwest vs. Sheboygan South
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV-1 GameSheboygan North vs. Green Bay Preble
6:00pm- 6:30pmRed Smith Middle School - YMCA After School Program
6:00pm- 6:30pmRed Smith Middle School - YMCA After School Program
6:00pm- 6:30pmRed Smith Middle School - YMCA After School Program
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameNew London vs. Green Bay West
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameSheboygan South vs. Green Bay Southwest
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameGreen Bay Preble vs. Sheboygan North
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameGreen Bay East vs. New London
 @  New London High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameGreen Bay West vs. Menasha
 @  Menasha High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameGreen Bay Southwest vs. Sheboygan South
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameSheboygan North vs. Green Bay Preble
7:30pm- 9:30pmFranklin Middle - FC Green Bay - Soccer Training

Private Rental

Private Rental

8:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity Reserve GameDe Pere vs. Green Bay United Hockey
 @  Cornerstone Ice Centerlocation