Skip to content
Green Bay Area Public School District Calendar
Navbar
Calendar
All District Calendars
All District Events
District Homepage
Today
March 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
1
High School Evening Parent-Teacher Conferences
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@GB United Hockey
6:00am - 7:00am
Green Bay Southwest - Volleyball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Open Gym
7:00am - 7:20am
Franklin Middle - Student Council Meeting
7:30am - 3:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Testing
Star Assessment (Math/ELA)
9:22am - 10:18am
Green Bay West - Nursing Assistant Meeting
@West Conference Room, Main Office
11:20am - 12:00pm
Edison Middle School - Girls Group
@Edison Conference Room 380
2:30pm
School Meetings
@Red Smith Library Media Center
2:35pm - 4:00pm
Leonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners - Theatre Arts
@Da Vinci Gym
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Franklin Middle - Student Council Meeting
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Franklin Middle - CrossFit Club
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Afterschool Dinner Program
@Preble Commons
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay West - Co-Curriculuar Tutoring
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Red Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Science Academic Team Meeting/Practice
@Preble Classroom 232
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay West - Tennis Open Gym
@West Gym, Small
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Upward Bound
@Southwest Computer Room 4645
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Franklin Middle - West Futures Practice (3-6 grades)
@Franklin Gym Small
3:05pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay Preble - AVID Staff Meeting
@Preble Classroom 118
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Green Bay East - Diversity Club
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Boys Hoops Practices
@Preble Field House ALL
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Track
@Preble Classroom 264
3:15pm
Spotlight Singers
@Southwest Auditorium
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
3:20pm - 6:40pm
Green Bay West - Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Franklin Middle - 6th Grade Boys Basketball
@Franklin Gym Large
3:30pm
Basketball: G/6th Grade
@Edison Middle School
Edison Gym
Franklin 1 vs. Edison White followed by Franklin 2 vs. Edison Red
3:30pm
Basketball: G/6th Grade
@Red Smith Middle School
Washington 2 vs. Red Smith 1 followed by Washington 1 vs. Red Smith 2
3:30pm
Basketball: B/6th Grade
@Franklin Middle School
Franklin Gym Large
Court 1: Franklin 1 vs Edison Red at 3:30 followed by Franklin 2 vs. Edison White Court 2: Franklin 3 vs Edison Black at 3:30 followed by Franklin 4 vs. Ediso...
3:30pm
Basketball: B/6th Grade
@Washington Middle School
Washington Gym -- Main
Red Smith 2 vs. Washington 1 followed by Red Smith 1 vs. Washington 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Danz Elementary - Boys and Girls Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Green Bay Southwest - Meeting
@Southwest Commons
Freshmen Planning
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay West - Yoga
(Cancelled)
@West Old Library Room 225
4:30pm
Basketball: G/6th Grade
@Franklin Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/6th Grade
@Red Smith Middle School
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay West - Charter School Grant Meeting
@West Old Library Room 225
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Green Bay East - Boys and Girls Track Parent meeting
@East Cafeteria
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Baseball/Softball Shared Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Green Bay Southwest - Cheerleading
@Southwest Commons
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Baird Elementary - Open Gym Program
@Baird Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Chappell Elementary - Open Gym Program
@Chappell Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Wilder Elementary - Open Gym Program
@Wilder Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay West - Girls LaCrosse
(Cancelled)
@West Gym, Large
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Girls Soccer
@Preble Field House ALL
2
Green Bay Preble - Bowling
State Bowling Tournament @ Dale's Weston Lanes.
End of Elementary 2nd Trimester
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Bay Area Girls Hockey
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@GB United Hockey
TBD
Wrestling: V
@UW Madison - Field House
7:00am
Y Program
@Martin Gym
7:30am - 10:30am
Green Bay West - Native American Circle
@West Old Library Room 225
7:30am - 3:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Testing
Star Assessment (Math/ELA)
8:30am - 9:30am
Green Bay West - Agency Meeting
@West Community Room 102
10:30am - 11:00am
Edison Middle School - Lunch Group
@Edison Conference Room 380
12:15pm - 1:00pm
Edison Middle School - GSA Meeting
@Edison Auditorium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Green Bay West - Native American Circle
@West Old Library Room 225
2:30pm
School Meetings
@Red Smith Library Media Center
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Franklin Middle - 6BB
@Franklin Gym Large
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Afterschool Dinner Program
@Preble Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS: Spring Play
@Preble Classroom 125
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Red Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Science Academic Team Meeting/Practice
@Preble Classroom 232
3:15pm - 6:40pm
Green Bay Southwest - Forward Bound
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Girls Basketball Practice Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Preble Field House ALL
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Danz Elementary - Boys and Girls Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Driver's Education Classes
@Southwest Room 2445
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Solo Ensemble
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Solo Ensemble
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Boys Hoops
@Preble Field House ALL
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Aldo Leopold Community School - ALAPTO: Trivia Night @ Green Bay Distillery
@Aldo -- Off Campus
6:00pm - 7:30pm
King Elementary - Spring Jam
@King Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Green Bay Southwest High School
Southwest Gym ALL
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bay Port High School
3
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Sheboygan North High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
Green Bay Preble - Bowling
State Bowling Tournament @ Dale's Weston Lanes.
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Bay Area Girls Hockey
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@GB United Hockey
TBD
Wrestling: V
@UW Madison - Field House
7:30am - 3:00pm
Leonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners - WSCF K-12 Chess Tournament
@Da Vinci Gym
8:00am - 12:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Skills Camp
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 5:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Skills Camp
@Preble Gym Lobby
8:00am - 4:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Solo Ensemble
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 12:00pm
Franklin Middle - Open Gym Program
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 4:00pm
Green Bay West - Pickleball Fundraiser Tournament
@West Gym, Large
10:00am - 10:30am
Green Bay Preble - Green Bay Parks & Rec Private Swim Lessons
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Boys Hoops Practices
@Preble Field House ALL
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay West - Pickleball Fundraiser Tournament
@West Gym, Large
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay West - Pickleball Fundraiser Tournament
@West Gym, Large
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Skills Camp
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
4
Green Bay Preble - Bowling
State Bowling Tournament @ Dale's Weston Lanes.
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball Open Gym
@Southwest Gym ALL
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Pitch Clinic
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Soccer
@Southwest Gym All
Girls Soccer Open Gym.
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Green Bay Parks & Rec Private Swim Lessons
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Green Bay Southwest - Underwater Hockey
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Girls Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay Preble - ICSC Meeting
@Preble Classroom 112
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Green Bay East - Softball open gym
@East Old Gym
5
Green Bay Preble - Forensics
Sub District@ Kewaunee High School Rescheduled from 2/20/18.
TBD
Track: G/JV-1
TBD
Track: G/V
TBD
Track: G/V
@Green Bay East
TBD
Track: G/JV
@Green Bay East
TBD
Track: B/JV-1
TBD
Track: B/V
TBD
Track: B/V
@Green Bay East
TBD
Track: B/V
@Green Bay East
TBD
Track: B/JV
@Green Bay East
7:00am
Y Program
@Martin Gym
7:30am - 3:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Testing
Star Assessment (Math/ELA)
9:00am - 9:30am
Webster Elementary - Community event
@Webster Elementary Library Media Center
2:30pm
School Meetings
@Red Smith Library Media Center
2:35pm - 4:00pm
Leonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners - Theatre Arts
@Da Vinci Gym
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Franklin Middle - Musical Practice
@Franklin School Auditorium
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Franklin Middle - 6BB
@Franklin Gym Large
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Franklin Middle - CrossFit Club
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Afterschool Dinner Program
@Preble Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Track
@Preble Field House ALL
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Red Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Science Academic Team Meeting/Practice
@Preble Classroom 232
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Upward Bound
@Southwest Computer Room 4645
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Franklin Middle - West Futures Practice (3-6 grades)
@Franklin Gym Small
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Green Bay West - Faculty Meeting
@West Thune Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Green Bay Preble - Faculty Meeting
@Preble Auditorium
3:15pm - 6:40pm
Green Bay Southwest - Forward Bound
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Green Bay Preble - Girls Basketball Practice Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Preble Field House ALL
3:15pm
Track: G/V
@Green Bay West High School
3:15pm
Track: B/V
@Green Bay West High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Large
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Small
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Track & Field
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Franklin Middle - 6th Grade Boys Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Franklin Gym Large
This game was reschduled.
3:30pm
Basketball: G/6th Grade
@Washington Middle School
Washington Gym -- Main
Edison White vs. Washington 1 followed by Edison Black vs. Washington 2
3:30pm
Basketball: B/6th Grade
@Edison Middle School
Edison Gym
Washington 2 vs. Edison Gold followed by Washington 1 vs. Edison White
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Danz Elementary - Boys and Girls Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
McAuliffe Elementary - Chess Club- White
@McAuliffe Library Media Center
McAuliffe Chess Club- White Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Driver's Education Classes
@Southwest Room 2445
3:45pm
Basketball: G/6th Grade
@Red Smith Middle School
Red Smith Gym Middle School
Lombardi 1 vs. Red Smith 2 followed by Lombardi 2 vs. Red Smith 1
3:45pm
Basketball: B/6th Grade
@Lombardi Middle School
Lombardi Gym
Red Smith 1 vs. Lombardi 2 followed by Red Smith 2 vs. Lombardi 1
4:15pm - 6:30pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS: Spring Play
@Preble Auditorium
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Boys Hoops Practices
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Howe Elementary - Girl Scout Meeting
(Changed)
@Howe Resource Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Edison Middle School - Indoor Soccer Skills
@Edison Gym
6:00pm
Math Team
@Green Bay Preble
@ Pulaski.
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Fort Howard Elementary - Open Gym Program
@Fort Howard Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Kennedy Elementary - Open Gym Program
@Kennedy Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Middle School Wrestling
@Preble Wrestling Room 266
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Green Bay East - Booster Club Meeting
@East Cafeteria
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Meeting
@Southwest Library Media Center
Booster Club Meeting
6
High School Evening Parent-Teacher Conferences
6:50am - 7:25am
Green Bay Preble - NHS meetings
@Preble Auditorium
7:00am
Y Program
@Martin Gym
7:30am
Rehearsal
@Southwest Auditorium
concert rehearsal
7:30am - 3:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Testing
Star Assessment (Math/ELA)
9:00am - 3:00pm
Green Bay West - WAIBWS Meeting
@West Old Library Room 225
10:30am - 11:00am
Edison Middle School - 6th Grade Lunch Group
@Edison Conference Room 380
11:19am - 12:10pm
Green Bay West - PEER group meeting
@West Community Room 102
2:30pm
School Meetings
@Red Smith Library Media Center
2:35pm - 4:00pm
Leonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners - Theatre Arts
@Da Vinci Gym
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Franklin Middle - Musical Practice
@Franklin School Auditorium
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Franklin Middle - GSA Club
2:50pm
BLT Meeting
@Franklin Conference Room227 V 229 ALL
2:50pm - 3:45pm
Franklin Middle - Chess Club
@Franklin Bistro 163
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Green Bay Preble - ABSS
@Preble Library Media Center
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Afterschool Dinner Program
@Preble Commons
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS: Spring Play
@Preble Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay West - Prayer Group
(Cancelled)
@West Old Library Room 225
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Track
@Preble Field House ALL
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Red Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Science Academic Team Meeting/Practice
@Preble Classroom 232
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay East - Talent Show rehearsal
@East Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay West - Tennis Open Gym
@West Gym, Small
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Upward Bound
@Southwest Computer Room 4645
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Franklin Middle - West Futures Practice (3-8 Grades)
@Franklin Gym Small
3:15pm - 6:40pm
Green Bay Southwest - Forward Bound
@Southwest Room 4020
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Green Bay Preble - Girls Basketball Practice Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Preble Field House ALL
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Green Bay Preble - Political Awareness Club (PAC)
@Preble Classroom 206
3:15pm
Spotlight Singers
@Southwest Auditorium
Practice
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay Preble - StingCancer Advisor Meetings
@Preble Classroom 230
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Large
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Track & Field
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
3:20pm - 6:40pm
Green Bay West - Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Danz Elementary - Boys and Girls Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Friedrich Froebel Garden of Early Learning - Conferences
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Concussion Testing
@West Room 201
4:15pm
Wrestling: 6-8
(Postponed)
@Edison Middle School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Franklin Middle - SBPC
@Franklin Gym Small
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Meeting
@Southwest Commons
Freshmen Planning
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Boys Hoops Practices
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay West - West Futures Basketball
@West Gym, Large
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Middle School Wrestling
@Preble Wrestling Room 266
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Red Smith Middle School - PTO Meetings
@Red Smith Library Media Center
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
Guyettes Performance
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay East - Masterwork Concert
@East Auditorium
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Girls Soccer
@Preble Field House ALL
7
6:00am - 7:00am
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball Open Gym
@Southwest Gym ALL
7:00am
Y Program
@Martin Gym
7:30am
Rehearsal
@Southwest Auditorium
concert rehearsal
7:30am - 3:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Testing
Star Assessment (Math/ELA)
10:30am - 11:00am
Edison Middle School - Lunch Group
@Edison Conference Room 380
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Edison Middle School - 8th Grade Health Group
@Edison Conference Room 380
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Green Bay West - Xello Workgroup
@West Conference Room, Main Office
2:30pm
School Meetings
@Red Smith Library Media Center
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Franklin Middle - Musical Practice
@Franklin School Auditorium
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Franklin Middle - 6BB
@Franklin Gym Large
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Afterschool Dinner Program
@Preble Commons
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay West - Co-Curriculuar Tutoring
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay Preble - French Club
@Preble Classroom 221
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Link Crew
@Southwest Room 2630 - Science
Link Crew monthly meeting
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS MAC Scholars
@Preble Classroom 107
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Track
@Preble Field House ALL
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Red Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Science Academic Team Meeting/Practice
@Preble Classroom 232
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Upward Bound
@Southwest Computer Room 4645
3:05pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS Chess Club Meeting
@Preble Classroom B116
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Green Bay East - Ballroom Dancing Club
@East Cafeteria
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Code Meeting
@Preble Library Media Center
3:15pm - 6:40pm
Green Bay Southwest - Forward Bound
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Green Bay Preble - Girls Basketball Practice Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Preble Field House ALL
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Large
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Small
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Track & Field
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Danz Elementary - Boys and Girls Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Driver's Education Classes
@Southwest Room 2445
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Edison Middle School - girlscouts meeting
@Edison Classroom/Computer Lab 355
3:30pm - 5:30pm
McAuliffe Elementary - Jump Rope for Heart
@McAuliffe Gym
McAuliffe Elementary School is participating in our 22nd year of Jump Rope for Heart!.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Edison Middle - Green Bay YMCA Swim Teams
@Edison Pool
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Boys Hoops Practices
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Auditorium
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Meeting
@Southwest Auditorium
Girls Soccer Pre-Season Meeting.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Green Bay West - Music Parents Meeting
@West Community Room 102
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Dog obedience classes
@Southwest Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Green Bay West - Wrestling Banquet
@West Old Library Room 225
8
Middle and Elementary School Evening Parent-Teacher Conferences
7:00am - 7:20am
Franklin Middle - Student Council Meeting
7:00am
Y Program
@Martin Gym
7:30am - 9:30am
Green Bay West - Child Maltreatment Workgroup Meeting
@West Conference Room, Main Office
7:30am
Rehearsal
@Southwest Auditorium
concert rehearsal
7:30am - 3:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Testing
Star Assessment (Math/ELA)
10:30am - 11:00am
Edison Middle School - 6th Grade Lunch Group
@Edison Conference Room 380
2:30pm
School Meetings
@Red Smith Library Media Center
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Franklin Middle - Musical Practice
@Franklin School Auditorium
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Franklin Middle - Student Council Meeting
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Afterschool Dinner Program
@Preble Commons
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay West - Co-Curriculuar Tutoring
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Track
@Preble Field House ALL
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Track
@Preble Auxillary Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Red Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Leonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners - School event
Parent-Teacher Conferences.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Science Academic Team Meeting/Practice
@Preble Classroom 232
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay East - Talent Show rehearsal
@East Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay West - Tennis Open Gym
@West Gym, Small
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Upward Bound
@Southwest Computer Room 4645
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS Preble Pride
@Preble Classroom 107
3:10pm - 3:45pm
Green Bay Southwest - Club: FBLA
@Southwest Room 2230 - Computer Lab
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay Preble - StingCancer
@Preble Library Media Center
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Large
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Track & Field
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Danz Elementary - Boys and Girls Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Driver's Education Classes
@Southwest Room 2445
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Howe Elementary - Family Dinner Night
@Howe Commons
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay West - Yoga
(Cancelled)
@West Old Library Room 225
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Concussion Testing
@West Room 201
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Wequiock Elementary - P/T Conference
@Wequiock Community Room
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Head Start - Parent Teacher Conference
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Head Start - Parent Teacher Conference
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
Be sure to come and meet with your child`s teacher during your scheduled conference time. Call the school office at 448-2104 to re-schedule if ...
4:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Boys Division 2 Semi Sectional.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Small
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Green Bay West - Community Meeting
(Cancelled)
@West Commons (Cafeteria)
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball Open Gym
@Southwest Gym ALL
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Wilder Elementary - Open Gym Program
@Wilder Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Middle School Wrestling
@Preble Wrestling Room 266
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Green Bay East - Softball player/parent meeting
@East Cafeteria
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Youth Basketball
Boys Practice.
9
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Kohl Center
Elementary Teacher Workday (No Elementary School)
Middle and High School Professional Learning A.M.; Middle and High School Parent-Teacher Conferences P.M. (No Middle or High School Only)
7:30am
Rehearsal
@Southwest Auditorium
concert rehearsal
7:30am - 3:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Testing
Star Assessment (Math/ELA)
9:00am - 11:00am
Green Bay Preble - Softball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
10:30am - 12:00pm
Green Bay West - Training
@West Community Room 102
11:00am - 2:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Boys Hoops Practices
(Cancelled)
@Preble Field House ALL
12:00pm - 2:15pm
Green Bay Southwest - Meeting
@Southwest Commons
Freshmen Planning
1:15pm - 3:45pm
Green Bay Preble - CLT/Prfessional Learning
Location TBD
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Franklin Middle - Musical Practice
@Franklin School Auditorium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS: Spring Play
@Preble Auditorium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Track
@Preble Field House ALL
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Red Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Track & Field
@Southwest Pool
Practice.
3:15pm - 6:40pm
Green Bay Southwest - Forward Bound
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm
Spotlight Singers
@Southwest Auditorium
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Large
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Small
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Troyettes
@Southwest Commons
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay East - Basketball Open Gym
@East New Gym
Boys bball open gym.
10
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Kohl Center
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Sheboygan South High School
Green Bay Preble - Jazz Band
Shawano Jazz Festival.
7:00am - 12:00pm
Leonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners - School event
@Da Vinci Gym
PI Day Event.
8:00am - 11:00am
Green Bay Preble - Track & Field Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 2:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Baseball Camp.
9:00am - 12:00pm
Franklin Middle - Open Gym Program
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:00am
Green Bay East - Softball open gym
@East Old Gym
9:30am - 11:30am
Green Bay Southwest - Cheerleading
@Southwest Commons
Practice.
10:00am - 12:30pm
Green Bay Preble - GBPD and GBAPS Community Meeting
@Preble Commons
10:00am - 12:30pm
Green Bay Preble - GBPD and GBAPS Community Meeting
@Preble Library Media Center
10:00am - 2:00pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS: Spring Play
(Cancelled)
@Preble Auditorium
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Green Bay Preble - baseball
@
Multiple Location
11
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Track
@Preble Field House ALL
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Track
@Preble Auxillary Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball Open Gym
@Southwest Gym ALL
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Pitch Clinic
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Green Bay Southwest - Underwater Hockey
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Girls Soccer
@Preble Field House ALL
12
TBD
Softball: JV-1
TBD
Softball: V
TBD
Softball: JV1
@Green Bay East
TBD
Softball: V
@Green Bay East
7:00am
Y Program
@Martin Gym
7:30am
Rehearsal
@Southwest Auditorium
concert rehearsal
7:30am - 3:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Testing
Star Assessment (Math/ELA)
11:20am - 12:00pm
Edison Middle School - Girls Group
@Edison Conference Room 380
11:30am - 12:30pm
Green Bay West - Student Review Meeting
@West Conference Room, Main Office
2:30pm
School Meetings
@Red Smith Library Media Center
2:35pm - 4:00pm
Leonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners - Theatre Arts
@Da Vinci Gym
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Franklin Middle - Musical Practice
@Franklin School Auditorium
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Lombardi Middle - AVIA
@Lombardi Classroom
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Franklin Middle - CrossFit Club
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Afterschool Dinner Program
@Preble Commons
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Red Smith Middle School - MS CHAMPS Training
@Red Smith Library Media Center
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS: Spring Play
@Preble Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Red Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Science Academic Team Meeting/Practice
@Preble Classroom 232
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay East - Talent Show rehearsal
@East Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Track & Field Practice
@Preble Auxillary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Upward Bound
@Southwest Computer Room 4645
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Franklin Middle - West Futures Practice (3-8 Grades)
@Franklin Gym Small
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Cultural Responsive Team Meeting
3:15pm - 6:40pm
Green Bay Southwest - Forward Bound
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Boys Hoops Practices
(Cancelled)
@Preble Field House ALL
3:15pm
Softball: V
@Green Bay West High School
West Gym Small
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Softball
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Softball
@West Gym, Small
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Large
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Track & Field
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
3:30pm
Basketball: G/6th Grade
@Edison Middle School
Edison Gym
Lombardi 2 vs. Edison Black followed by Lombardi 1 vs. Edison Red
3:30pm
Basketball: G/6th Grade
@Washington Middle School
Washington Gym -- Main
Franklin 2 vs. Washington 1 followed by Franklin 1 vs. Washington 2
3:30pm
Basketball: B/6th Grade
@Lombardi Middle School
Lombardi Gym
Edison Red vs. Lombardi 1 followed by Edison Black vs. Lombardi 2
3:30pm
Basketball: B/6th Grade
@Franklin Middle School
Washington 2 vs. Franklin 1 followed by Washington 1 vs. Franklin 2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Danz Elementary - Boys and Girls Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Driver's Education Classes
@Southwest Room 2445
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Franklin Middle - 6th Grade Boys Basketball
@Franklin Gym Large
4:00pm - 5:00pm
King Elementary - Math Event
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball Open Gym
@Southwest Gym ALL
5:30pm
Music
@Red Smith Gym (Middle School)
Jazz Concert Setup.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Softball
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Edison Middle School - Indoor Soccer Skills
@Edison Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Fort Howard Elementary - Open Gym Program
@Fort Howard Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Kennedy Elementary - Open Gym Program
@Kennedy Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Middle School Wrestling
@Preble Wrestling Room 266
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Webster Elementary - Webster Musical
@Webster Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Baird Elementary - PTO Meeting
@Baird Library Media Center
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
13
7:00am
Y Program
@Martin Gym
7:30am
Rehearsal
@Southwest Auditorium
concert rehearsal
7:30am - 3:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Testing
Star Assessment (Math/ELA)
8:30am - 11:00am
Green Bay West - ACT Proctor & Supervisor Training
@West Community Room 102
10:30am - 11:00am
Edison Middle School - 6th Grade Lunch Group
@Edison Conference Room 380
1:45pm - 2:45pm
Aldo Leopold Community School - ALDO: Spring K-5 Concert
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm
School Meetings
@Red Smith Library Media Center
2:35pm - 4:00pm
Leonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners - Theatre Arts
@Da Vinci Gym
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Franklin Middle - Musical Practice
@Franklin School Auditorium
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Edison Middle School - GSA Movie Night
@Edison Auditorium
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Lombardi Middle - STCA
@Lombardi Classroom
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Franklin Middle - 6BB
@Franklin Gym Large
2:50pm - 3:45pm
Franklin Middle - Chess Club
@Franklin Bistro 163
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Franklin Middle - CrossFit Club
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Afterschool Dinner Program
@Preble Commons
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay West - Prayer Group
(Cancelled)
@West Old Library Room 225
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Red Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Science Academic Team Meeting/Practice
@Preble Classroom 232
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay West - Tennis Open Gym
@West Gym, Small
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Track & Field Practice
@Preble Auxillary Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Upward Bound
@Southwest Computer Room 4645
3:15pm - 6:40pm
Green Bay Southwest - Forward Bound
@Southwest Room 4020
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Green Bay Preble - Political Awareness Club (PAC)
@Preble Classroom 206
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Boys Hoops Practices
(Cancelled)
@Preble Field House ALL
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Softball
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Softball
@West Gym, Small
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay Preble - StingCancer Advisor Meetings
@Preble Classroom 230
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Large
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Track & Field
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Academic Science Team
@ UWGB.
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Danz Elementary - Boys and Girls Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Driver's Education Classes
@Southwest Room 2445
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Concussion Testing
@West Room 201
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Franklin Middle - SBPC
@Franklin Gym Small
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Franklin Middle - West Futures Practice (3-6 grades)
@Franklin Gym Large
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Fort Howard Elementary - APTT Group Session
@
Multiple Location
All parents should attend, daycare will be provided.
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Awards
@Southwest Commons
Boys Basketball Banquet.
5:00pm
Track: B/V
@Kolf Sports Center Field House
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball Open Gym
@Southwest Gym ALL
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Softball
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay West - West Futures Basketball
@West Gym, Large
6:00pm - 7:00pm
King Elementary - ASK/PTO Meeting
@King Library Media Center
6:00pm - 7:00pm
King Elementary - ASK/PTO Meeting
@King Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
McAuliffe Elementary - McAuliffe PTO Meeting
@McAuliffe Library Media Center
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Edison Middle School - NJHS Induction Ceremony and reception
@
Multiple Location
NOTE: Ceremony starts at 6:30 pm.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Parent Network
@Preble Classroom 105
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Middle School Wrestling
@Preble Wrestling Room 266
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Leonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners - PTO
@Da Vinci Gym
PTO Meeting.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Webster Elementary - Webster Musical
@Webster Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Green Bay East - Parent Network Meeting
@East Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Washington Middle - Performance
@
Multiple Location
Talent Show.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Leonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners - PTO
@Da Vinci Gym
PTO Meeting.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Concert
@Southwest Auditorium
Choir Concert
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Red Smith Middle School - Jazz Concert
@
Multiple Location
Jazz Concert.
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay East - Talent Show
@East Auditorium
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Baseball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
14
6:00am - 7:00am
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball Open Gym
@Southwest Gym ALL
7:00am
Y Program
@Martin Gym
7:30am
Rehearsal
@Southwest Auditorium
concert rehearsal
8:00am - 11:00am
Washington Middle - Talent Show
@Washington Auditorium
9:22am - 10:18am
Green Bay West - NHSA Rehearsal
@West Auditorium
10:00am - 11:30am
Green Bay West - Asian Culture Club Meeting
@West Conference Room, Main Office
10:00am - 11:00am
MacArthur Elementary - Concert
@MacArthur Gym
MacArthur Concert.
10:30am - 11:00am
Edison Middle School - Lunch Group
@Edison Conference Room 380
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Edison Middle School - 8th Grade Health Group
@Edison Conference Room 380
2:30pm - 3:30pm
MacArthur Elementary - Concert
@MacArthur Gym
MacArthur Concert.
2:30pm
School Meetings
@Red Smith Library Media Center
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Franklin Middle - Musical Practice
@Franklin School Auditorium
2:45pm
Faculty Meeting
@Franklin Conference Room227 V 229 ALL
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Franklin Middle - 6BB
@Franklin Gym Large
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Afterschool Dinner Program
@Preble Commons
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay West - Co-Curriculuar Tutoring
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Link Crew
@Preble Library Media Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS MAC Scholars
@Preble Classroom 107
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS: Spring Play
@Preble Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Red Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Science Academic Team Meeting/Practice
@Preble Classroom 232
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay West - Tennis Open Gym
@West Gym, Small
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Upward Bound
@Southwest Computer Room 4645
3:05pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS Chess Club Meeting
@Preble Classroom B116
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Green Bay Preble - Department Head Meeting
@Preble Classroom 200
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Green Bay East - Diversity Club
3:15pm - 6:40pm
Green Bay Southwest - Forward Bound
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Green Bay Southwest - Meeting
@Southwest Study Hall Room 4225
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Softball
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Softball
@West Gym, Small
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Large
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Track & Field
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Danz Elementary - Boys and Girls Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Driver's Education Classes
@Southwest Room 2445
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Edison Middle School - girlscouts meeting
@Edison Classroom/Computer Lab 355
3:30pm
Track: G/JV
@Green Bay Preble Dessart Center Gym
3:30pm
Track: G/JV-1
@Green Bay Preble Dessart Center Gym
Preble Gym -- ALL Fieldhouse Courts
3:30pm
Track: G/V
@Green Bay Preble Dessart Center Gym
3:30pm
Track: G/V
@Green Bay Preble Dessart Center Gym
Preble Gym -- ALL Fieldhouse Courts
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Edison Middle - Green Bay YMCA Swim Teams
@Edison Pool
4:30pm - 5:50pm
Franklin Middle - West Futures Practice (3-8 Grades)
@Franklin Gym Large
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Fort Howard Elementary - APTT Group Session
@
Multiple Location
All parents should attend, daycare will be provided.
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Softball
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Practice
@Preble Auxillary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball Open Gym
@Southwest Gym ALL
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Dog obedience classes
@Southwest Commons
6:30pm - 7:30pm
MacArthur Elementary - Girl Scouts
@MacArthur Library Media Center
15
Green Bay Preble - Forensics
District @ Bayport.
7:00am - 7:20am
Franklin Middle - Student Council Meeting
7:00am
Y Program
@Martin Gym
7:30am
Rehearsal
@Southwest Auditorium
concert rehearsal
10:23am - 1:06pm
Green Bay West - DPI EIP Meeting
@West Conference Room, Main Office
10:30am - 11:00am
Edison Middle School - 6th Grade Lunch Group
@Edison Conference Room 380
2:30pm
School Meetings
@Red Smith Library Media Center
2:35pm - 4:00pm
Leonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners - Theatre Arts
@Da Vinci Gym
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Franklin Middle - Student Council Meeting
2:50pm - 3:45pm
Franklin Middle - Board Game Club
@Franklin Classroom 202
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Franklin Middle - CrossFit Club
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Afterschool Dinner Program
@Preble Commons
3:00pm
Art Club
@Franklin Art Rooms 209 or 207
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay West - Co-Curriculuar Tutoring
3:00pm
NHSA Induction
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Red Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Science Academic Team Meeting/Practice
@Preble Classroom 232
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Upward Bound
@Southwest Computer Room 4645
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Franklin Middle - West Futures Practice (3-6 grades)
@Franklin Gym Small
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Softball
@West Gym, Small
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Large
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Track & Field
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Franklin Middle - 6th Grade Boys Basketball
@Franklin Gym Large
3:30pm
Basketball: G/6th Grade
@Washington Middle School
Washington Gym -- Main
Lombardi 2 vs. Washington 1 followed by Lombardi 1 vs. Washington 2
3:30pm
Basketball: B/6th Grade
@Lombardi Middle School
Lombardi Gym
Washington 1 vs. Lombardi 2 followed by Washington 2 vs. Lombardi 1
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Danz Elementary - Boys and Girls Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Driver's Education Classes
@Southwest Room 2445
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay West - Yoga
(Cancelled)
@West Old Library Room 225
3:45pm
Basketball: G/6th Grade
@Red Smith Middle School
Red Smith Gym Middle School
Franklin 1 vs Red Smith 1 followed by Franklin 2 vs. Red Smith 2
3:45pm
Basketball: B/6th Grade
@Franklin Middle School
Red Smith 2 vs. Franklin 1 followed by Red Smith 1 vs. Franklin 2
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Concussion Testing
@West Room 201
4:00pm
Track: B/JV
@Green Bay Preble Dessart Center Gym
4:00pm
Track: B/JV-1
@Green Bay Preble Dessart Center Gym
Preble Gym -- ALL Fieldhouse Courts
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Green Bay Preble Dessart Center Gym
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Green Bay Preble Dessart Center Gym
Preble Gym -- ALL Fieldhouse Courts
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Fort Howard Elementary - APTT Group Session
@
Multiple Location
All parents should attend, daycare will be provided.
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Howe Elementary - Cyber Saftey
@Howe Library Media Center
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Meeting
@Southwest Auditorium
Freshmen Planning
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball Open Gym
@Southwest Gym ALL
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Softball
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Baird Elementary - Open Gym Program
@Baird Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Chappell Elementary - Open Gym Program
@Chappell Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Wilder Elementary - Open Gym Program
@Wilder Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Tank Elementary - Parent Teacher Connection Team
@Tank Library Media Center
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Tank Elementary - Parent Teacher Connection Team
@Tank Library Media Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Middle School Wrestling
@Preble Wrestling Room 266
6:00pm
PTO Meeting
@MacArthur Library Media Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Webster Elementary - Webster Musical
@Webster Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Concert
@Southwest Commons
Swing Fling Band Concert
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Practice
@
Multiple Location
16
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Kohl Center
7:00am
Y Program
@Martin Gym
7:30am - 10:30am
Green Bay West - Native American Circle
@West Old Library Room 225
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Green Bay West - Native American Circle
@West Old Library Room 225
2:30pm
School Meetings
@Red Smith Library Media Center
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Franklin Middle - Musical Practice
@Franklin School Auditorium
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Afterschool Dinner Program
@Preble Commons
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Northeast Wisconsin Woodworkers Guild Spring Show
@Southwest Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS: Spring Play
@Preble Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Red Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 6:40pm
Green Bay Southwest - Forward Bound
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Softball
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Softball
@West Gym, Small
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Large
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Track & Field
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Danz Elementary - Boys and Girls Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Driver's Education Classes
@Southwest Room 2445
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Softball
@West Kaboom Field
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Practice
@Preble Gym Field House Main Court
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Practice
@Preble Auxillary Gym
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@UWSP Multi-Activity Center (MAC)
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@UWSP Multi-Activity Center (MAC)
Girls only meet
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@UWSP Multi-Activity Center (MAC)
Girls only meet
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@UWSP Multi-Activity Center (MAC)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Softball
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Middle School Wrestling
@Preble Wrestling Room 266
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
17
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Kohl Center
7:30am - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Northeast Wisconsin Woodworkers Guild Spring Show
@Southwest Commons
9:00am - 12:00pm
Franklin Middle - Open Gym Program
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 12:00pm
Green Bay East - Softball open gym
@East Old Gym
10:00am - 11:00am
Green Bay Preble - Softball Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Track: B/V
@UWSP Multi-Activity Center (MAC)
10:00am
Track: B/V
@UWSP Multi-Activity Center (MAC)
10:00am
Track: B/V
@UWSP Multi-Activity Center (MAC)
10:45am - 12:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Cheerleading
@Southwest Commons
Practice.
10:45am - 12:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Cheerleading
@Southwest Gym North Court
Practice.
11:00am - 2:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Baseball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay West - Tamburitzans present their 81st season show entitl
@
Multiple Location
18
8:00am - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Northeast Wisconsin Woodworkers Guild Spring Show
@Southwest Commons
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Green Bay Southwest - Underwater Hockey
@
Multiple Location
19
TBD
Baseball: JV-1
TBD
Baseball: JV-2
TBD
Baseball: V
TBD
Baseball: JV1
@Green Bay East-West
TBD
Baseball: JV2
@Green Bay East-West
TBD
Baseball: V
@Green Bay East-West
TBD
Soccer: G/JV-1
TBD
Soccer: G/V
TBD
Soccer: G/JV1
@Green Bay East
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@Green Bay East
Spring Recess (No School)
8:00am - 11:00am
Green Bay West - Soccer Practice
@West Kaboom Field
8:00am - 11:00am
Green Bay West - Soccer Practice
@West Kaboom Field
8:00am - 11:00am
Green Bay Preble - Track & Field Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 10:30am
Green Bay West - Softball
@West Gym, Small
9:00am - 12:00pm
Green Bay West - Choreography Session
@West Auditorium
10:00am - 1:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Large
11:00am - 7:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Baseball/Softball Practices
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay West - Soccer Practice
@West Kaboom Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Softball
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Upward Bound
(Cancelled)
@Southwest Computer Room 4645
3:15pm - 6:40pm
Green Bay Southwest - Forward Bound
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Softball: V
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Soccer
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
5:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Green Bay West High School
West Gym Large
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Edison Middle School - Indoor Soccer Skills
@Edison Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Girls Soccer
@Preble Field House ALL
20
Spring Recess (No School)
Green Bay Preble - Spring Recess (No School) (Green Bay Area Public School District Calendar)
8:00am - 10:00am
Green Bay West - Girls Soccer Practice
@West Gym, Large
8:00am - 11:00am
Green Bay West - Soccer Practice
@West Kaboom Field
8:00am - 10:00am
Green Bay Southwest - Track & Field
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
8:00am - 11:00am
Green Bay Preble - Track & Field Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 10:30am
Green Bay West - Softball
@West Gym, Small
10:00am - 1:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
11:00am - 7:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Baseball/Softball Practices
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Red Smith Middle School - FAC Meeting
@Red Smith Student Services Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Softball
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Upward Bound
(Cancelled)
@Southwest Computer Room 4645
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Red Smith Middle School - School Meetings
@Red Smith Classroom
3:15pm - 6:40pm
Green Bay Southwest - Forward Bound
(Cancelled)
@Southwest Room 4020
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay Preble - StingCancer Advisor Meetings
@Preble Classroom 230
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay East - Impact Testing
@East Computer Lab 126
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Franklin Middle - SBPC
@Franklin Gym Small
4:00pm
Track: G/JV
@Bay Port High School
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@Bay Port High School
4:00pm
Track: B/JV
@Bay Port High School
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Bay Port High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV1
(Cancelled)
@Plymouth High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Plymouth High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Soccer
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
6:00pm
Softball: V
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Girls Soccer
@Preble Field House ALL
21
Spring Recess (No School)
Green Bay Preble - Spring Recess (No School) (Green Bay Area Public School District Calendar)
8:00am - 10:00am
Green Bay West - Girls Soccer Practice
@West Gym, Large
8:00am - 11:00am
Green Bay West - Soccer Practice
@West Kaboom Field
8:00am - 10:00am
Green Bay Southwest - Track & Field
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
8:00am - 11:00am
Green Bay Preble - Track & Field Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 10:30am
Green Bay West - Softball
@West Gym, Small
9:00am - 12:00pm
Green Bay West - Choreography Session
@West Auditorium
10:00am - 1:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
10:00am - 2:00pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Large
10:00am - 12:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - WHS Track & Field
@Southwest Pool
11:00am - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Baseball/Softball Practices
@
Multiple Location
11:30am - 2:00pm
Green Bay West - Track Pizza Party
@West Commons (Cafeteria)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay West - Soccer Practice
@West Kaboom Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Softball
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Upward Bound
(Cancelled)
@Southwest Computer Room 4645
3:15pm - 6:40pm
Green Bay Southwest - Forward Bound
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay East - Impact Testing
@East Computer Lab 126
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Soccer
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay West - Music Parents Meeting
(Cancelled)
@West Community Room 102
6:00pm
Softball: V
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Youth Basketball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Youth girls
7:30pm
Softball: JV-1
22
Spring Recess (No School)
Green Bay Preble - Spring Recess (No School) (Green Bay Area Public School District Calendar)
8:00am - 10:00am
Green Bay West - Girls Soccer Practice
@West Gym, Large
8:00am - 11:00am
Green Bay West - Soccer Practice
@West Kaboom Field
8:00am - 10:00am
Green Bay Southwest - Track & Field
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
8:00am - 11:00am
Green Bay Preble - Track & Field Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 10:30am
Green Bay West - Softball
@West Gym, Small
10:00am - 1:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Large
11:00am - 7:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Baseball/Softball Practices
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Edison Middle School - Preble ftures basketball practice
@Edison Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Softball
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Upward Bound
(Cancelled)
@Southwest Computer Room 4645
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@Kolf Sports Center Field House
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Kolf Sports Center Field House
4:30pm
Softball: V
@John Muir Park
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Soccer
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Soccer Training
@Southwest Stadium (Dahlin)
6:00pm
Softball: V
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Youth Basketball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice.
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Girls Soccer
@Preble Field House ALL
23
Spring Recess (No School)
Green Bay Preble - Spring Recess (No School) (Green Bay Area Public School District Calendar)
8:00am - 10:00am
Green Bay West - Girls Soccer Practice
@West Gym, Large
8:00am - 11:00am
Green Bay West - Soccer Practice
@West Kaboom Field
8:00am - 11:00am
Green Bay Preble - Track & Field Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 10:30am
Green Bay West - Softball
@West Gym, Small
9:00am - 12:00pm
Green Bay West - Choreography Session
@West Auditorium
10:00am - 1:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Large
11:00am - 7:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Baseball/Softball Practices
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Edison Middle School - Preble ftures basketball practice
(Cancelled)
@Edison Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay West - Soccer Practice
@West Kaboom Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Softball
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
3:00pm
Track: G/JV-1
@Sheboygan North High School
3:00pm
Track: B/JV-1
@Sheboygan North High School
3:00pm
Track: B/JV
@Sheboygan North High School
3:15pm - 6:40pm
Green Bay Southwest - Forward Bound
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Soccer
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Girls Soccer
@Preble Field House ALL
24
7:00am - 8:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Boys Hoops
@Preble Field House ALL
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Green Bay West - Youth Basketball Practice
@West Gym, Large
1:30pm - 6:30pm
Edison Middle School - Softball Pitch Clinic
@Edison Gym
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Pitch Clinic
(Cancelled)
@Preble Auxillary Gym
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Pitch Clinic
@Preble Auxillary Gym
25
7:00am - 8:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Boys Hoops
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Youth Basketball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Girls Youth.
1:30pm - 6:30pm
Edison Middle School - Softball Pitch Clinic
@Edison Gym
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Green Bay Southwest - Underwater Hockey
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Youth Basketball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Youth girls
26
Classes Resume
TBD
Golf: B/JV-1
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Green Bay West High School
West Gym Small
TBD
Golf: B/V
TBD
Golf: B/V
TBD
Golf: B/JV
@Ledgeview Golf Course
TBD
Tennis: B/V
TBD
Tennis: B/V
3:15am - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
7:00am
Y Program
@Martin Gym
7:30am - 3:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Testing
Star Assessment (Math/ELA)
9:22am - 10:18am
Green Bay West - Pre-Bridge Day Registration
@West Old Library Room 225
2:30pm
School Meetings
@Red Smith Library Media Center
2:35pm - 4:00pm
Leonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners - Theatre Arts
@Da Vinci Gym
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Franklin Middle - Musical Practice
@Franklin School Auditorium
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Lombardi Middle - AVIA
@Lombardi Classroom
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Franklin Middle - 6BB
@Franklin Gym Large
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Franklin Middle - Track Mini Camp
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Afterschool Dinner Program
@Preble Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS: Spring Play
@Preble Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Track
@Preble Field House ALL
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Red Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Science Academic Team Meeting/Practice
@Preble Classroom 232
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Upward Bound
@Southwest Computer Room 4645
3:15pm - 6:40pm
Green Bay Southwest - Forward Bound
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay West - Golf
@West Gym, Small
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay West - Soccer - Lift
@West Weight Room 235
3:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Tennis Practice
@West Tennis Court
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Large
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Track & Field
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Danz Elementary - Boys and Girls Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
McAuliffe Elementary - Chess Club- Black
@McAuliffe Library Media Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Driver's Education Classes
@Southwest Room 2445
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Soccer Practice
@West Kaboom Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay West - Softball
@West Gym, Small
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV-1
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Plymouth High School
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Green Bay Southwest - Soccer
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
5:00pm
Track: G/V
@Kolf Sports Center Field House
5:00pm
Track: G/V
@Kolf Sports Center Field House
5:00pm
Track: G/V
@Kolf Sports Center Field House
5:00pm
Track: G/V
@Kolf Sports Center Field House
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Practice
@Preble Wrestling Room 266
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Edison Middle School - Indoor Soccer Skills
@Edison Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Fort Howard Elementary - Open Gym Program
@Fort Howard Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Kennedy Elementary - Open Gym Program
@Kennedy Gym
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Football
@Southwest Auditorium
Meeting.
6:45pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Softball
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Booster Club Meeting
@Preble Classroom 264
27
3:15am - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
7:00am
Performance
@Washington Auditorium
District Honors Choir Festival.
7:00am
Y Program
@Martin Gym
7:05am - 8:30am
Green Bay West - IEP Meeting
@West Conference Room, Main Office
7:30am - 3:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Testing
Star Assessment (Math/ELA)
8:00am - 2:00pm
Green Bay East - Dental Clinic
@East Classrooms
Lower room 142
8:30am - 9:30am
Green Bay West - Agency Meeting
@West Conference Room, Main Office
9:00am - 11:00am
Green Bay West - Bridges Construction Interviews
@West Community Room 102
9:05am - 12:00pm
King Elementary - 2nd Grade Field Trip
2nd Grade will be heading to Barkhausen Waterfowl Preserve for their annual Maple Syrup program!.
10:23am - 1:06pm
Green Bay West - United States Army
@West Commons (Cafeteria)
12:10pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay West - All City Honors Choir
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm
School Meetings
@Red Smith Library Media Center
2:35pm - 4:00pm
Leonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners - Theatre Arts
@Da Vinci Gym
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Franklin Middle - Musical Practice
@Franklin School Auditorium
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Franklin Middle - GSA Club
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Edison Middle School - GSA Meeting
@
Multiple Location
2:50pm - 3:45pm
Franklin Middle - Chess Club
@Franklin Bistro 163
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Franklin Middle - Track Mini Camp
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Green Bay Preble - ABSS
@Preble Library Media Center
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Afterschool Dinner Program
@Preble Commons
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Green Bay West - All City Honors Choir
@West Thune Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay West - Book Club
@West Library Media Center - New Library
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Key Club meeting
@Preble Classroom 131
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay West - Prayer Group
(Cancelled)
@West Old Library Room 225
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Track
@Preble Field House ALL
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Red Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay West - Rehearsal
@West Old Library Room 225
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Science Academic Team Meeting/Practice
@Preble Classroom 232
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Upward Bound
@Southwest Computer Room 4645
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Aldo Leopold Community School - ALDO: Running Club
@Aldo -- Off Campus
Running Club will meet behind the gym in the hallway to stretch/drop backpacks etc. One Tuesdays, stretching will be done outside, weather per...
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Aldo Leopold Community School - ALDO: Student Talent Showcase Practice
@Aldo Gym
April 24th and 25th practice will run to 5:00.
3:15pm - 6:40pm
Green Bay Southwest - Forward Bound
@Southwest Room 4020
3:15pm - 3:45pm
Green Bay Preble - Political Awareness Club (PAC)
@Preble Classroom 206
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay Preble - StingCancer Advisor Meetings
@Preble Classroom 230
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Tennis Practice
@West Tennis Court
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Large
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Track & Field
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
3:30pm
Basketball: G/6th Grade
@Franklin Middle School
Franklin Gym Large
Franklin 2 vs. Edison White followed by Franklin 1 vs. Edison Red
3:30pm
Basketball: G/6th Grade
@Washington Middle School
Washington Gym -- Main
Red Smith 2 vs Washington 2 followed by Red Smith 1 vs. Washington 1
3:30pm
Basketball: B/6th Grade
@Edison Middle School
Edison Gym
Edison White vs. Franklin 2 followed by Edison Gold vs. Franklin 1
3:30pm
Basketball: B/6th Grade
@Red Smith Middle School
Red Smith Gym Middle School
Washington 2 vs. Red Smith 2 followed by Washington 1 vs. Red Smith 1
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Danz Elementary - Boys and Girls Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Driver's Education Classes
@Southwest Room 2445
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Soccer Practice
@West Kaboom Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay West - Golf
@West Gym, Small
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV-1
@Green Bay Southwest High School
Southwest Stadium (Dahlin)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Soccer
@Southwest Stadium (Dahlin)
Scrimmage vs Marinette.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Franklin Middle - SBPC
@Franklin Gym Small
4:30pm
Softball: JV1
@John Muir Park
4:30pm
Softball: V
@John Muir Park
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Riverview Park-Allouez
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay East - Native Family Night
@East Libary Media Center
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Green Bay Southwest - Soccer
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Concordia University
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Concordia University
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Practice
@Preble Wrestling Room 266
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Code Meeting
@Preble Commons
Baseball Code Meeting.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Edison / Red Smith Tennis
@Preble Library Media Center
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@De Pere High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Green Bay East - Girls soccer meeting
@East Cafeteria
Mandatory parent/player meeting.
6:45pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Softball
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay West - Girls LaCrosse
@West Gym, Large
28
3:15am - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
7:00am
Y Program
@Martin Gym
7:30am - 3:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Testing
Star Assessment (Math/ELA)
8:00am - 2:00pm
Green Bay East - Dental Clinic
@East Classrooms
Lower room 142
9:22am - 10:18am
Green Bay Southwest - Student Council
@Southwest Auditorium
Meeting.
10:21am - 10:52am
Lombardi Middle - WEB
@Lombardi Classroom
10:23am - 1:06pm
Green Bay West - DPI Gear Up 9th Grade
@West Conference Room, Main Office
10:23am - 1:06pm
Green Bay West - United States Air Force
@West Commons (Cafeteria)
10:30am - 11:00am
Edison Middle School - Lunch Group
@Edison Conference Room 380
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Edison Middle School - 8th Grade Health Group
@Edison Conference Room 380
2:30pm
School Meetings
@Red Smith Library Media Center
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Franklin Middle - Musical Practice
@Franklin School Auditorium
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Franklin Middle - 6BB
@Franklin Gym Large
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Franklin Middle - Track Mini Camp
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Afterschool Dinner Program
@Preble Commons
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay West - Co-Curriculuar Tutoring
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS MAC Scholars
@Preble Classroom 107
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS: Spring Play
@Preble Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Red Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Science Academic Team Meeting/Practice
@Preble Classroom 232
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Upward Bound
@Southwest Computer Room 4645
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Building Leadership/Department Chair Meeting
@Preble Library Media Center
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Green Bay East - Diversity Club
3:15pm - 6:40pm
Green Bay Southwest - Forward Bound
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay West - Golf
@West Gym, Small
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Green Bay East - Impact Testing
@East Computer Lab 126
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Girls Soccer
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Tennis Practice
@West Tennis Court
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Large
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Track & Field
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Danz Elementary - Boys and Girls Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Driver's Education Classes
@Southwest Room 2445
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Edison Middle School - girlscouts meeting
@Edison Classroom/Computer Lab 355
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Soccer Practice
@West Kaboom Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - WHS Track & Field
@Southwest Pool
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay West - Softball
@West Gym, Small
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Washington Middle - 5th Grade Transition Night
@Washington Auditorium
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Soccer
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Softball
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Practice
@Preble Wrestling Room 266
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Webster Elementary - WMS Transition meeting
@Webster Elementary Gym
6th Grade Transition Night @ Washington Middle School Auditorium.
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Dog obedience classes
@Southwest Commons
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Somali Week
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Red Smith Middle School - 8th Grade Trip Meeting
@Red Smith Library Media Center
6:30pm - 7:30pm
MacArthur Elementary - Girl Scouts
@MacArthur Library Media Center
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay Preble - PMP Meeting
@Preble Library Media Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Youth Basketball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Youth girls
29
Green Bay Preble - Floor Refinishing
@
Multiple Location
3:15am - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Baseball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
7:00am - 3:00pm
Washington Middle - Immunization Clinic
@ Washington Middle School - Washington Classroom FACE
7:00am - 7:20am
Franklin Middle - Student Council Meeting
7:00am
Y Program
@Martin Gym
7:30am - 3:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Testing
Star Assessment (Math/ELA)
9:22am - 10:18am
Green Bay West - Pre-Bridge Day Registration
@West Auditorium
10:23am - 1:06pm
Green Bay West - DPI Gear Up 9th Grade
@West Conference Room, Main Office
2:30pm
School Meetings
@Red Smith Library Media Center
2:35pm - 4:00pm
Leonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners - Theatre Arts
@Da Vinci Gym
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Franklin Middle - Musical Practice
@Franklin School Auditorium
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Franklin Middle - Student Council Meeting
2:50pm - 4:30pm
Franklin Middle - 6BB
@Franklin Gym Large
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Franklin Middle - Track Mini Camp
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Franklin Middle - Track Mini Camp
@Franklin Gym Small
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Afterschool Dinner Program
@Preble Commons
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay West - Co-Curriculuar Tutoring
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS Show Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Track
@Preble Field House ALL
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Red Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Science Academic Team Meeting/Practice
@Preble Classroom 232
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Upward Bound
@Southwest Computer Room 4645
3:05pm - 5:00pm
Aldo Leopold Community School - ALDO: Running Club
@Aldo -- Off Campus
Running Club will meet behind the gym in the hallway to stretch/drop backpacks etc. One Tuesdays, stretching will be done outside, weather per...
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS Preble Pride
@Preble Classroom 107
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Green Bay Preble - StingCancer
@Preble Library Media Center
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Aldo Leopold Community School - ALDO: Student Talent Showcase Practice
@Aldo Gym
April 24th and 25th practice will run to 5:00.
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Tennis Practice
@West Tennis Court
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Track
@West Gym, Large
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Track & Field
@Southwest Gym ALL
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Franklin Middle - 6th Grade Girls Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Franklin Gym Large
This game was rescheduled.
3:30pm
Basketball: G/6th Grade
@Edison Middle School
Edison Gym
Washington 2 vs. Edison White followed by Washington 1 vs. Edison Black
3:30pm
Basketball: B/6th Grade
@Washington Middle School
Washington Gym -- Main
Edison Black vs. Washington 2 followed by Edison Red vs. Washington 1
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Danz Elementary - Boys and Girls Club
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Driver's Education Classes
@Preble Classroom 106
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Soccer Practice
@West Kaboom Field
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Green Bay West - Yoga
(Cancelled)
@West Old Library Room 225
3:45pm
Basketball: G/6th Grade
@Lombardi Middle School
Lombardi Track and Field
Red Smith 1 vs. Lombardi 2 followed by Red Smith 2 vs. Lombardi 1
3:45pm
Basketball: B/6th Grade
@Red Smith Middle School
Red Smith Gym Middle School
Lombardi 2 vs. Red Smith 2 followed by Lombardi 1 vs. Red Smith 1
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay West - Softball
@West Gym, Small
4:00pm
Track: G/V
@Willmore Center at Ripon College
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Willmore Center at Ripon College
4:30pm
Baseball: JV-1
(Cancelled)
@TBA
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Oshkosh West High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay East - Girls soccer meeting
@East Room 309
Olympic speaker for girls soccer.
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV-1
@Green Bay Southwest High School
Southwest Stadium (Dahlin)
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV-1
@Green Bay Southwest High School
Southwest Stadium (Dahlin)
4:30pm
Softball: JV1
(Cancelled)
@Riverview Park-Allouez
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Riverview Park-Allouez
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Parkway Riverview Park
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Murphy Park
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Green Bay Southwest - Soccer
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Concordia University
5:00pm
Track: B/JV
@Kolf Sports Center Field House
5:00pm
Track: B/JV
@Kolf Sports Center Field House
5:00pm
Track: B/JV
@Kolf Sports Center Field House
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Practice
@Preble Wrestling Room 266
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Aldo Leopold Community School - Aldo: Middle School Dance
@Aldo Gym
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Code Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Boys Golf, Boys Tennis, Girls Soccer.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay West - Golf
@West Gym, Small
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Baird Elementary - Open Gym Program
@Baird Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Chappell Elementary - Open Gym Program
@Chappell Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Wilder Elementary - Open Gym Program
@Wilder Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Practice
@Preble Auxillary Gym
6:30pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Golf
@Preble Library Media Center
Boys Golf Meeting after Code Meeting.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Preble Girls Soccer
@Preble Commons
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Green Bay Southwest High School
Southwest Stadium (Dahlin)
6:30pm - 7:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Tennis
@Preble Library Fiction Area
Boys Tennis Meeting after code meeting.
6:45pm - 8:30pm
Green Bay Southwest - Softball
@Southwest Gym All
Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Green Bay West - Girls LaCrosse
@West Gym, Large
8:00pm - 11:55pm
Green Bay Southwest - Closed - Pool
@
Multiple Location
Pool Closed for Scheduled Maintenance
30
Green Bay Preble - Floor Refinishing
@
Multiple Location
Recess Day (No School)
12:05am - 11:55pm
Green Bay Southwest - Closed - Pool
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 3:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Testing
Star Assessment (Math/ELA)
9:00am - 11:30am
Green Bay Southwest - Cheerleading
@Southwest Commons
Practice.
10:00am - 2:00pm
Green Bay Preble - PHS: Spring Play
@Preble Auditorium
1:00pm
Softball: V
@Finger Road Softball Complex
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Franklin Middle - Musical Practice
@Franklin School Auditorium
2:50pm - 3:30pm
Franklin Middle - Track Mini Camp
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Red Smith Middle School - Red Smith Sports
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 6:40pm
Green Bay Southwest - Forward Bound
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Green Bay West - Soccer - Lift
@West Weight Room 235
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Green Bay West - Tennis Practice
@West Tennis Court
4:00pm - 5:30am
Green Bay West - Soccer Practice
@West Kaboom Field
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Practice
@Preble Auxillary Gym
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Practice
@Preble Wrestling Room 266
31
12:05am - 11:55pm
Green Bay Southwest - Closed - Pool
@
Multiple Location
Pool Closed for Scheduled Maintenance
8:00am - 10:00am
Green Bay Preble - Preble Girls Soccer
@Preble Auxillary Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Franklin Middle - Open Gym Program
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Green Bay East High School
East Historic City Stadium
10:00am - 12:00pm
Green Bay Preble - Softball Practice
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 12:00pm
Green Bay West - Tennis Practice
@West Tennis Court
10:00am - 1:00pm
Green Bay Southwest - Youth Basketball
@Southwest Gym ALL
Youth Boys Practice.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Filter by Calendar
-All-
District Calendar
Green Bay East
Athletics
Fine Arts
Academic
Community
Activities
Green Bay Preble
Athletics
Events
Academics
Events
Clubs
Green Bay Southwest
Boys Cross Country
Activities/Clubs
Football
Girls Swimming
Girls Cross Country
Green Bay West
Athletics
John Dewey Academy of Learning
Edison Middle School
Franklin Middle
Fine Arts
Class Schedules
Lombardi Middle
Athletics
Activities/Clubs
Academic
Washington Middle
Dr. Rosa Minoka-Hill School
Red Smith Middle School
Athletics
Aldo Leopold Community School
Community Outreach
Community Outreach
Family Engagement Events
Early Release Classes
Activities/Clubs
Academic
Leonardo Da Vinci School for Gifted Learners
Baird Elementary
Beaumont Elementary
BPTN
Activities/Clubs
Chappell Elementary
Danz Elementary
Doty ELementary
Eisenhower Elementary
Elmore Elementary
Fort Howard Elementary
Howe Elementary
Jackson Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Keller Elementary
Academic
Activities/Clubs
Kennedy Elementary
King Elementary
Class Schedules
Langlade Elementary
Activity and Clubs
Academic
Lincoln Elementary
MacArthur Elementary
Martin Elementary
McAuliffe Elementary
Athletics
Nicolet Elementary
Tank Elementary
Sullivan Elementary
Sports
Activities
Webster Elementary
outside groups
activities and clubs
Fine Arts
Wequiock Elementary
Wilder Elementary
Early Learning Center
Head Start
Friedrich Froebel Garden of Early Learning
Oak Learning Center
Health & Wellness Center
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?