Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am |
West Room 221
| |
7:00am |
Martin Gym
| |
7:30am- 8:30am | ||
7:30am- 10:30am | ||
11:15am- 12:00pm | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | ||
2:30pm |
Red Smith Library Media Center
| |
3:00pm- 3:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Red Smith Gym (Elementary)
more.. | |
3:15pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Preble Auxillary Gym
more.. | |
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Danz Commons
more.. | |
3:35pm- 6:15pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:00pm | Green Bay Preble vs. Kimberly | |
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Kimberly
@ Kimberly High School
| |
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Kimberly
@ Kimberly High School
| |
4:45pm | Green Bay Preble vs. Milwaukee North | |
5:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
5:00pm | University School of Milwaukee vs. Green Bay East
@ Cornerstone Community Ctr
| |
5:15pm- 8:00pm | ||
5:30pm | Green Bay Preble vs. Milwaukee North | |
5:30pm- 10:00pm | Musical performance prep | |
Musical performance prep | ||
5:40pm |
(Cancelled) | Menasha vs. Green Bay East
No JV2 Team |
No JV2 Team | ||
5:40pm |
(Cancelled) | Sheboygan North vs. Green Bay Southwest |
5:40pm | Green Bay Southwest vs. Sheboygan North | |
5:45pm | Green Bay East vs. Rhinelander | |
5:45pm | Green Bay Southwest vs. Sheboygan North | |
5:45pm | Green Bay East vs. Rhinelander
@ Rhinelander High School
| |
6:00pm- 8:45pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:00pm | Menasha vs. Green Bay East
@ Green Bay East
| |
7:00pm | Green Bay Southwest vs. Sheboygan North | |
7:00pm | Green Bay Preble vs. Milwaukee North | |
7:00pm |
West Auditorium
| |
7:15pm | Green Bay East vs. Rhinelander
@ Rhinelander High School
| |
8:00pm | University School of Milwaukee vs. Bay Area Girls Hockey |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Green Bay Preble
Ashwaubenon Dance Invite | ||
Ashwaubenon Dance Invite | ||
7:00am- 8:00pm | Southwest Gym Main Court
more.. Youth Boys/Girls Basketball League | |
Youth Boys/Girls Basketball League | ||
8:00am- 4:00pm | ||
8:30am- 12:00pm | ||
8:30am- 12:00pm | Preble Band Room 197
more.. | |
9:00am- 4:00pm | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Franklin Gym Large
more.. | |
9:15am | Multiple Schools.. vs. East Troy
@ East Troy High School
| |
10:30am | Green Bay Southwest vs. Oshkosh West
@ Oshkosh West
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Preble Auxillary Gym
more.. | |
4:00pm- 10:00pm | Musical performance prep | |
Musical performance prep | ||
7:00pm |
West Auditorium
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Preble Auxillary Gym
more.. | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am |
Martin Gym
| |
7:30am- 3:00pm | Star Assessment (Math/ELA) | |
Star Assessment (Math/ELA) | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | ||
12:15pm- 1:06pm | ||
2:30pm |
Red Smith Library Media Center
| |
2:45pm- 4:00pm | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | Lombardi Gym
more.. Performance at Gr. 7 & 8 Boys' Basketball Games | |
Performance at Gr. 7 & 8 Boys' Basketball Games | ||
2:50pm- 3:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm | Southwest Room 3135
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Red Smith Gym (Elementary)
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:05pm- 3:45pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Preble Auxillary Gym
more.. | |
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:30pm | Les Miserables rehearsal | |
Les Miserables rehearsal | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Les Mis Pit Rehearsal | |
Les Mis Pit Rehearsal | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:30pm | Lombardi Middle vs. West De Pere 2
@ West De Pere Middle School
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
3:30pm |
(Date Changed to 12-07-17) | Washington 2 vs. Red Smith Middle School 7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
3:30pm |
(Date Changed to 12-07-17) | Red Smith 2 vs. Washington Middle 7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
3:30pm | Bayview 1 vs. Edison Red
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Danz Commons
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 7:00pm | ||
3:35pm- 6:15pm | ||
4:00pm | Franklin Middle vs. De Pere White
@ De Pere Middle School
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
4:00pm | West De Pere 1 vs. Franklin Middle 7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm | Green Bay West @ West DePere located at Ashwaubenon Bowling Alley | |
Green Bay West @ West DePere located at Ashwaubenon Bowling Alley | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:30pm- 5:10pm | Dinner | |
Dinner | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm | Concert Setup | |
Concert Setup | ||
5:15pm- 7:15pm | Preble Auxillary Gym
more.. | |
6:00pm- 8:30pm | ||
6:00pm- 10:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 10:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | ||
6:15pm- 8:15pm | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Booster Club Meeting | |
Booster Club Meeting | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
7:30pm- 10:00pm | ||
8:15pm | Xavier High School vs. Bay Area Girls Hockey |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am |
East Band Room
more.. | |
7:00am |
Martin Gym
| |
7:30am- 3:00pm | Student Services Scheduling Presentations | |
Student Services Scheduling Presentations | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm | Star Assessment (Math/ELA) | |
Star Assessment (Math/ELA) | ||
8:00am- 1:45pm | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | ||
10:30am- 11:00am | ||
2:00pm |
Lombardi Auditorium
Beginning Orchestra | |
Beginning Orchestra | ||
2:30pm |
Red Smith Library Media Center
| |
2:40pm- 3:30pm | Boys/Girls 5th Grade Basketball Practice | |
Boys/Girls 5th Grade Basketball Practice | ||
2:45pm- 3:45pm | ||
2:50pm |
Franklin Conference Room227 V 229 ALL
| |
2:50pm- 3:45pm | ||
2:50pm- 3:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 3:45pm | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm | Fort Howard Computer Lab
more.. | |
3:00pm- 7:00pm | Southwest Room 3135
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:15pm | ||
3:00pm- 8:30pm | Preble Band Room 197
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Red Smith Gym (Elementary)
more.. | |
3:10pm- 3:45pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Danz Commons
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 7:00pm | ||
3:35pm- 6:15pm | ||
4:30pm- 5:10pm | Dinner | |
Dinner | ||
4:30pm- 5:50pm | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| Bay Port vs. GB United Swim |
5:40pm |
(Cancelled) | Shawano Community vs. Green Bay West |
5:40pm |
(Cancelled) | Green Bay East vs. Seymour |
5:40pm |
(Cancelled) | Green Bay Southwest vs. Green Bay Preble |
5:40pm | Manitowoc Lutheran vs. Green Bay Preble Parent's Night | |
Parent's Night | ||
5:40pm | Green Bay West vs. Ashwaubenon
@ Ashwaubenon High School
| |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| Shawano Community vs. Green Bay West |
5:45pm | Green Bay Southwest vs. Green Bay Preble Parent's Night | |
Parent's Night | ||
5:45pm | Green Bay West vs. Ashwaubenon
@ Ashwaubenon High School
| |
6:00pm- 8:30pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Washington Auditorium
more.. | |
6:10pm- 7:30pm | ||
7:00pm | Green Bay Southwest vs. Green Bay Preble Parent's Night | |
Parent's Night | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| Shawano Community vs. Green Bay West |
7:00pm | Green Bay East vs. Seymour
@ Seymour High School
| |
7:00pm | Green Bay West vs. Ashwaubenon
@ Ashwaubenon High School
| |
7:00pm |
Lombardi Auditorium
Orchestra 1, 2 & 3 | |
Orchestra 1, 2 & 3 | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Band Concert | |
Band Concert | ||
8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Merrill vs. GB United Hockey |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:50am- 7:25am | ||
7:00am |
East Band Room
more.. | |
7:00am |
Martin Gym
| |
7:15am- 8:30am | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm | Student Services Scheduling Presentations | |
Student Services Scheduling Presentations | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm | Star Assessment (Math/ELA) | |
Star Assessment (Math/ELA) | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | MacArthur Concert | |
MacArthur Concert | ||
10:30am- 11:00am | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm | MacArthur Concert | |
MacArthur Concert | ||
2:30pm |
Red Smith Library Media Center
| |
2:45pm- 3:45pm | ||
2:45pm- 3:45pm | ||
2:45pm- 4:15pm | Dazzle Rehearsal | |
Dazzle Rehearsal | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm | Southwest Room 3135
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:15pm | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Link Crew monthly meeting | |
Link Crew monthly meeting | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Red Smith Gym (Elementary)
more.. | |
3:05pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm | Preble Auxillary Gym
more.. | |
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Les Mis Pit Rehearsal | |
Les Mis Pit Rehearsal | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Danz Commons
more.. | |
3:30pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:30pm- 7:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:35pm- 6:15pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm | Pulaski @ Green Bay West located at Riviera Lanes | |
Pulaski @ Green Bay West located at Riviera Lanes | ||
4:00pm | @ Riviera Lanes | |
@ Riviera Lanes | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:30pm- 5:10pm | Dinner | |
Dinner | ||
4:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
4:45pm- 6:00pm | Preble Auxillary Gym
more.. | |
5:30pm- 7:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am |
East Band Room
more.. | |
7:00am- 7:20am | ||
7:00am |
Martin Gym
| |
7:30am- 3:00pm | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm | Student Services Scheduling Presentations | |
Student Services Scheduling Presentations | ||
7:30am- 3:00pm | Star Assessment (Math/ELA) | |
Star Assessment (Math/ELA) | ||
9:22am- 11:14am | ||
11:20am- 12:00pm | ||
12:30pm- 1:30pm | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm | ||
2:00pm |
Lombardi Auditorium
Beginning Band & Band 1 | |
Beginning Band & Band 1 | ||
2:30pm |
Red Smith Library Media Center
| |
2:30pm- 6:00pm | ||
2:40pm- 3:30pm | Boys/Girls 5th Grade Basketball Practice | |
Boys/Girls 5th Grade Basketball Practice | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | Lombardi Gym
more.. Performance at Gr. 7 & 8 Boys' Basketball Games Team Party | |
Performance at Gr. 7 & 8 Boys' Basketball Games Team Party | ||
2:45pm- 3:30pm | ||
2:50pm- 3:30pm | ||
2:50pm |
Franklin Conference Room227 V 229 ALL
| |
3:00pm- 3:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm | Fort Howard Computer Lab
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm | Southwest Room 3135
more.. | |
3:00pm- 8:30pm | Preble Band Room 197
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:05pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:10pm- 3:45pm | ||
3:10pm- 3:45pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Preble Auxillary Gym
more.. | |
3:15pm- 6:30pm | Rehearsal for The Book of Empty Pages | |
Rehearsal for The Book of Empty Pages | ||
3:15pm- 5:30pm | Les Mis Pit Rehearsal | |
Les Mis Pit Rehearsal | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:30pm | Parkview 1 vs. Edison Middle School 7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
3:30pm | Bayview 2 vs. Lombardi Middle 7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
3:30pm |
(Date Changed to 12-11-17) | West De Pere 2 vs. Red Smith Middle School 7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
3:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 12-11-17) | Red Smith Middle School vs. West De Pere 1
@ West De Pere Middle School
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
3:30pm |
(Date Changed to 12-11-17) | West De Pere 4 vs. Washington Middle 7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
3:30pm | Washington Middle vs. West De Pere 3
@ West De Pere Middle School
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
3:30pm |
(Date Changed to 12-07-17) | Red Smith 2 vs. Washington 1
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
3:30pm |
(Date changed from 12-04-17) | Red Smith 2 vs. Washington 1
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
3:30pm |
(Date Changed to 12-07-17) | Washington 2 vs. Red Smith 1
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
3:30pm |
(Date Changed to 12-07-17) | Washington 2 vs. Red Smith 1
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
3:30pm |
(Date changed from 12-04-17) | Washington 2 vs. Red Smith 1
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Danz Commons
more.. | |
3:30pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:30pm- 7:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | |
4:00pm | Edison Middle School vs. Pulaski 2
@ Pulaski Community Middle School
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
4:00pm | Edison Middle School vs. Pulaski 1
@ Pulaski Community Middle School
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
4:00pm | Luxemburg-Casco Middle School 1 vs. Franklin Middle 7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
4:00pm | Franklin Middle vs. Luxemburg-Casco Middle School 2
@ Luxemburg-Casco Middle School
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
4:00pm | Lombardi Middle vs. Denmark- Gold
@ Denmark Middle School
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | |
7th grade game played first followed by 8th grade game. | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Nicolet Commons
more.. Come join us at Nicolet for Family Math Night. | |
Come join us at Nicolet for Family Math Night. | ||
4:30pm- 5:10pm | Dinner | |
Dinner | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | ||
5:15pm- 7:15pm | Preble Auxillary Gym
more.. | |
6:00pm- 8:30pm | ||
6:00pm- 10:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 10:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 10:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | ||
6:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Dazzle Talent Show | |
Dazzle Talent Show | ||
6:00pm | Green Bay Preble vs. Bay Port
Parent's Night | |
Parent's Night | ||
6:00pm | Green Bay West vs. New London
@ New London High School
| |
6:30pm |
Washington Auditorium
more.. Choir Concert | |
Choir Concert | ||
6:30pm | Green Bay Preble vs. Bay Port
Parent's Night | |
Parent's Night | ||
7:00pm |
West Auditorium
| |
7:00pm |
Lombardi Auditorium
Band 2 & 3 | |
Band 2 & 3 |