Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Green Bay Preble vs. Notre Dame
@ Thornberry Creek Golf Course
| |
7:00am- 7:00pm | ||
7:00am |
Martin Gym
| |
8:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Manitowoc Lincoln | |
8:30am | Green Bay Preble vs. Manitowoc Lincoln | |
10:23am- 11:14am | ||
2:30pm |
Red Smith Library Media Center
| |
2:45pm- 4:00pm | ||
2:45pm- 3:30pm | ||
2:50pm |
Franklin Football Field
| |
2:50pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm | Southwest Room 3135
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Red Smith Gym (Elementary)
more.. | |
3:00pm- 3:45pm | ||
3:05pm- 3:45pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:15pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 5:45pm | ||
3:20pm- 6:00pm | Southwest Health Room 1230
more.. | |
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Danz Commons
more.. | |
3:30pm- 7:00pm | ||
3:30pm | Lombardi 1 vs. Edison Middle School
@ Arnie Wolff Field
| |
3:30pm | Edison Black vs. Franklin Middle | |
3:30pm | Lombardi 2 vs. Franklin Middle Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | |
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | ||
3:30pm | Franklin 1 vs. Lombardi Middle Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | |
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | ||
3:45pm | Red Smith Middle School vs. Lombardi Middle 7th grade plays first, followed by 8th grade @ approximately 5:30 pm. | |
7th grade plays first, followed by 8th grade @ approximately 5:30 pm. | ||
3:45pm | West De Pere 2 vs. Edison Middle School Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | |
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | ||
4:00pm | Wrightstown Middle School 1 vs. Edison Middle School | |
4:00pm | Pulaski 2 vs. Red Smith Middle School | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Franklin 1 vs. Pulaski 1 |
4:00pm | Lombardi Middle vs. De Pere - Red | |
4:00pm | De Pere White vs. Washington Middle
@ Sullivan Fields
| |
4:00pm |
(Time Changed) | Franklin 1 vs. Pulaski 1 |
4:00pm | Edison Middle School vs. West De Pere 1
@ West De Pere Middle School
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | |
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | ||
4:00pm | De Pere - Black vs. Red Smith Middle School Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | |
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | ||
4:00pm | Red Smith Middle School vs. Pulaski 1
@ Pulaski Community Middle School
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | |
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | ||
4:00pm | Washington Middle vs. Pulaski 2
@ Pulaski High School
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | |
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | ||
4:00pm | Pulaski 2 vs. Washington Middle Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | |
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm | ||
4:15pm | Red Smith Middle School vs. Lombardi Middle 7th grade plays first, followed by 8th grade @ approximately 5:30 pm. | |
7th grade plays first, followed by 8th grade @ approximately 5:30 pm. | ||
4:30pm- 5:10pm | Dinner | |
Dinner | ||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Ashwaubenon vs. Green Bay East |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:35pm
(Cancelled) | Shawano Community vs. Green Bay West |
4:30pm | Lombardi 1 vs. Edison Middle School
@ Arnie Wolff Field
| |
4:30pm | Edison Black vs. Franklin Middle | |
5:00pm | Green Bay West vs. New London
@ New London High School
| |
5:00pm | Green Bay Southwest vs. Bay Port
@ Bay Port High School
| |
5:00pm | Wrightstown Middle School 1 vs. Edison Middle School | |
5:00pm | Pulaski 2 vs. Red Smith Middle School | |
6:00pm |
Southwest Gym North Court
| |
6:00pm |
Southwest Gym North Court
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Southwest Gym Main Court
more.. Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| Bay Port vs. Green Bay Southwest |
6:30pm | Ashwaubenon vs. Green Bay East | |
6:30pm | Shawano Community vs. Green Bay West
@ Green Bay West High School
| |
7:00pm- 8:30pm | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Booster Club Meeting | |
Booster Club Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:50am- 7:25am | ||
7:00am- 7:00pm | ||
7:00am |
Martin Gym
| |
7:10am- 3:00pm | ||
9:10am- 12:00pm | ||
2:30pm |
Red Smith Library Media Center
| |
2:45pm- 3:45pm | ||
2:50pm |
Franklin Conference Room227 V 229 ALL
| |
2:50pm- 3:45pm | ||
2:50pm |
Franklin Football Field
| |
3:00pm- 3:30pm | ||
3:00pm |
Franklin Middle
| |
3:00pm- 7:00pm | Southwest Room 3135
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Red Smith Gym (Elementary)
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:00pm |
Franklin Gym Large
| |
3:05pm- 3:35pm | ||
3:10pm- 3:45pm | ||
3:15pm |
Southwest Gym North Court
| |
3:15pm |
Southwest Gym North Court
| |
3:15pm |
Southwest Auditorium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:20pm- 7:00pm | Southwest Health Room 1230
more.. | |
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Danz Commons
more.. | |
3:30pm- 7:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 8:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 09-28-17) | Edison 2 vs. Wrightstown Middle School 2
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game |
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | ||
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 09-28-17) | Wrightstown Middle School 1 vs. Edison 1 Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game |
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | ||
4:15pm | Pulaski 1 vs. Washington Middle
@ Green Bay East High School
7th grade plays first, followed by 8th grade @ approximately 5:30 pm. | |
7th grade plays first, followed by 8th grade @ approximately 5:30 pm. | ||
4:30pm- 5:10pm | Dinner | |
Dinner | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| Bay Port vs. Green Bay Preble |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Cancelled) | West De Pere vs. Green Bay West |
4:30pm | Green Bay Preble vs. De Pere
@ De Pere High School
| |
5:15pm | Sheboygan South vs. Green Bay Preble | |
5:30pm | Edison Middle School vs. Notre Dame Middle
One game for seventh graders only. | |
One game for seventh graders only. | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
(Time Changed) | West De Pere vs. Green Bay West |
5:30pm | Sheboygan South vs. Green Bay Preble | |
6:00pm |
East Auditorium
| |
6:30pm | Bay Port vs. Green Bay Preble | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Invitation to Visit Preble to All Edison Soccer Players. 8th Graders Scrimmage at Half-time All Edison Players wearing their jerseys get in free to the game! | |
Invitation to Visit Preble to All Edison Soccer Players. 8th Graders Scrimmage at Half-time All Edison Players wearing their jerseys get in free to the game! | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Invitation to Visit Preble to All Edison Soccer Players. 8th Graders Scrimmage at Half-time All Edison Players wearing their jerseys get in free to the game! | |
Invitation to Visit Preble to All Edison Soccer Players. 8th Graders Scrimmage at Half-time All Edison Players wearing their jerseys get in free to the game! | ||
7:00pm | Green Bay West vs. Menasha
Parents Night | |
Parents Night | ||
7:00pm | Sheboygan South vs. Green Bay Preble |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:00pm | ||
7:00am |
Martin Gym
| |
9:00am | Green Bay Preble vs. Notre Dame | |
2:30pm |
Red Smith Library Media Center
| |
2:50pm |
Franklin Football Field
| |
3:00pm- 3:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | Room 207 | |
Room 207 | ||
3:00pm |
Franklin Middle
| |
3:00pm- 7:00pm | Southwest Room 3135
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | Link Crew monthly meeting | |
Link Crew monthly meeting | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Red Smith Gym (Elementary)
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:00pm |
Franklin Gym Large
| |
3:15pm- 4:15pm | practice | |
practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 5:45pm | ||
3:20pm- 6:00pm | Southwest Health Room 1230
more.. | |
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Danz Commons
more.. | |
3:30pm |
West Kaboom Field
| |
3:30pm- 7:00pm | ||
3:30pm | Lombardi 1 vs. Franklin Middle | |
3:30pm | West De Pere 1 vs. Washington Middle
@ Green Bay East High School
| |
3:30pm- 5:45pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm | ||
4:00pm | Edison Middle School vs. Parkview 1
@ Cornerstone Community Center
| |
4:30pm |
East Cafeteria
Football parent/player supper | |
Football parent/player supper | ||
4:30pm- 5:10pm | Dinner | |
Dinner | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:30pm | Lombardi 1 vs. Franklin Middle | |
4:30pm | West De Pere 1 vs. Washington Middle
@ Green Bay East High School
| |
5:00pm | Edison Middle School vs. Parkview 1
@ Cornerstone Community Center
| |
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:00pm | ||
7:00am- 7:20am | ||
7:00am |
Martin Gym
| |
8:00am- 2:00pm | ||
9:22am- 10:18am | ||
2:30pm |
Red Smith Library Media Center
| |
2:45pm- 3:30pm | ||
2:45pm- 3:30pm | ||
2:50pm |
Franklin Conference Room227 V 229 ALL
| |
2:50pm |
Franklin Football Field
| |
2:50pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 3:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | Room 207 | |
Room 207 | ||
3:00pm- 7:00pm | Southwest Room 3135
more.. | |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Red Smith Gym (Elementary)
more.. | |
3:05pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:10pm- 3:45pm | ||
3:15pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:15pm |
Southwest Gym North Court
| |
3:15pm |
Southwest Gym North Court
| |
3:15pm |
Southwest Auditorium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:20pm- 6:00pm | Southwest Health Room 1230
more.. | |
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Danz Commons
more.. | |
3:30pm- 7:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:30pm | Washington 2 vs. Edison Middle School | |
3:30pm | Bayview 1 vs. Lombardi Middle | |
3:30pm | Washington Middle vs. Bayview 2
@ Bay View Middle School
| |
3:30pm | Edison Middle School vs. Bayview 2
@ Bay View Middle School
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | |
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | ||
3:30pm | Washington 2 vs. Lombardi Middle Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | |
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | ||
3:30pm | Lombardi 1 vs. Washington Middle | |
3:45pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Seymour
@ Seymour High School
| |
3:45pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Seymour | |
3:45pm | Bayview 3 vs. Red Smith Middle School Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | |
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | ||
3:45pm | Red Smith Middle School vs. Bayview 1
@ Bay View Middle School
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | |
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:00pm | Edison Middle School vs. Pulaski 2
@ Pulaski Community Middle School
| |
4:00pm | Franklin Middle vs. Wrightstown Middle School 2
@ Wrightstown High School
| |
4:00pm | Wrightstown Middle School 1 vs. Red Smith Middle School | |
4:00pm | Franklin Middle vs. Luxemburg-Casco Middle School 2
@ Luxemburg-Casco Middle School
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | |
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | ||
4:00pm | Luxemburg-Casco Middle School 2 vs. Franklin Middle Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | |
Two games: the seventh grade game is played first; followed by the eighth grade game | ||
4:30pm- 5:10pm | Dinner | |
Dinner | ||
4:30pm | Green Bay East vs. Menasha | |
4:30pm | Green Bay Southwest vs. Manitowoc Lincoln | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Green Bay West vs. Xavier High School
GBW does not have a team |
GBW does not have a team | ||
4:30pm | Wrightstown vs. Green Bay Preble
@ Green Bay Preble Gauthier Family Stadium
| |
4:30pm | Washington 2 vs. Edison Middle School | |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| Menasha vs. Green Bay East |
5:00pm | Shawano Community vs. Green Bay West
@ Green Bay West High School
| |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
5:00pm | Edison Middle School vs. Pulaski 2
@ Pulaski Community Middle School
| |
5:00pm | Franklin Middle vs. Wrightstown Middle School 2
@ Wrightstown High School
| |
5:00pm | Wrightstown Middle School 1 vs. Red Smith Middle School | |
5:15pm- 6:30pm | Dinner | |
Dinner | ||
5:15pm | Notre Dame De La Baie Academy vs. Green Bay Preble | |
5:30pm |
Southwest Commons
Team Meeting | |
Team Meeting | ||
5:30pm | Green Bay Southwest vs. De Pere
@ St Norbert College-Mulva Family Fitness & Sports Center
| |
5:30pm | Notre Dame De La Baie Academy vs. Green Bay Preble | |
5:30pm | Green Bay West vs. Xavier High School
@ Xavier High School
| |
5:30pm | Green Bay West vs. Xavier High School
@ Xavier High School
| |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Southwest Gym Main Court
more.. Open Gym | |
Open Gym | ||
6:30pm- 7:45pm | ||
6:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-12-17) | Green Bay Southwest vs. Manitowoc Lincoln
Senior Night for boys soccer senior athletes. |
Senior Night for boys soccer senior athletes. | ||
6:30pm | Green Bay West vs. Xavier High School
@ Xavier High School
| |
6:30pm | Green Bay East vs. Menasha | |
7:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
7:00pm | Notre Dame De La Baie Academy vs. Green Bay Preble Dig Pink Night | |
Dig Pink Night | ||
7:00pm | Green Bay West vs. Xavier High School
@ Xavier High School
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Green Bay Preble
| ||
Green Bay Preble
| ||
7:00am- 7:00pm | ||
7:00am |
Martin Gym
| |
7:30am- 3:00pm | ||
7:30am- 9:17am | ||
9:00am- 10:00am | ||
10:23am- 1:06pm | Shopping Day with Brickhouse School Services over the lunch hours | |
Shopping Day with Brickhouse School Services over the lunch hours | ||
1:11pm- 2:02pm | ||
1:11pm- 2:02pm | ||
2:30pm |
Red Smith Library Media Center
| |
2:50pm |
Franklin Football Field
| |
3:00pm- 3:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm |
Franklin Middle
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | Red Smith Gym (Elementary)
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm | ||
3:00pm |
Franklin Gym Large
| |
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 5:45pm | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Danz Commons
more.. | |
3:30pm |
West Kaboom Field
| |
3:30pm- 5:45pm | Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
6:00pm |
Southwest Gym North Court
| |
6:00pm |
Southwest Gym North Court
| |
7:00pm | Green Bay East vs. Menasha
Homecoming Senior Night | |
Homecoming Senior Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:00pm | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm | ||
8:00am- 2:00pm | East Historic City Stadium
more.. | |
9:00am- 10:30pm | Youth Basketball Clinic | |
Youth Basketball Clinic | ||
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Green Bay Preble | |
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Green Bay Preble
@ Green Bay Preble Dessart Center Gym
| |
10:00am |
(Time Changed) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Green Bay Preble |
11:00am- 12:00pm | ||
12:00pm |
(Time Changed) | Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Green Bay Preble |
12:00pm | Green Bay Southwest vs. Sheboygan South
@ Sheboygan South High School
| |
5:00pm |
West Kaboom Field
| |
5:00pm | Edison Middle School vs. Franklin Middle
@ Green Bay West High School
7th grade plays first, followed by 8th grade @ approximately 5:30 pm. | |
7th grade plays first, followed by 8th grade @ approximately 5:30 pm. |